Dear Press representatives! 

Molodist KIFF Press Service provides an opportunity to arrange interviews with the festival guests. Please, fill in the APPLICATION FORM to request an interview.

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Full-length films

  • Nikos Labot, director "Her Job", Greece
  • Nora Fingscheidt, director "System Crasher", Germany
  • Gigisha Abashidze, director "Neighbors", Georgia
  • Roxy Toporowych, director "Julia Blue",USA
  • Nilou Safinya, producer "Julia Blue", USA
  • Ben Kim, editor/VFX "Julia Blue", USA
  • Nimrod Eldar, director "The Day After I'm Gone", Israel
  • Kim Bora, director "House of Hummingbird", Korea
  • Jonas Berlin, DOP "Nina", Denmark
  • Tambet Tuisk, actor "The Little Comrade", Estonia
  • Eva Judith Spreitzhofer, director «What Have We Done to Deserve This?», Austria
  • Riina Sildos, producer  "Little Comrade", Estonia

Short films

  • Rafal Lysak, director, ‘Unconditional Love’, Poland
  • Valentina Maurel, director ‘Lucia in Limbo’, France
  • Annika Birgel, director ‘023_Greta_S’, Germany
  • Rudolf Fitzgerald-Leonard, producer ‘023_Greta_S’, Australia
  • Máté Brauner, director ‘Lauretta’, Hungary

Student Competition

  • Henrique Grise, director ‘Concrete Grey Abstract’, Brazil
  • Jorge Cadena, director ‘The Jarariju Sisters’,Colombia
  • Adam Martinec, director ‘Sugar and Salt’, Czech Republic
  • Loránd Gábor, director ‘How to Fly a Kite?’, Romania
  • Olena Maksymova, actress ‘Roadkill’, Ukraine

SUNNY BUNNY

  • Gaston Re, actor «The Blond One», Argentina
  • Drew Lint, director «M/M», Canada
  • Bogdan Theodor Olteanu, director «Several Conversations about a Very Tall Girl», Romania
  • Rui Pedro Frati Savietto, actor «Tremors», Italy
  • Zi Xiang, director «A Dog Barking at the Moon», China
  • Jose Javier Valero Ballesteros, partner, Spain
  • Michael Palmieri, director «The Gospel of Eureka», USA
  • Marie Kreutzer, director «The Ground Beneath My Feet», Austria
  • Michaël Jacques Abiteboul, actor «The Shiny Shrimps», France
  • Cédric Le Gallo, co-director «The Shiny Shrimps», France

TEEN SCREEN

  • Frederike Migom, director ‘Binti’, Belgium
  • Sarah Winkenstette, director ‘Too Far Away’, Germany
  • Tomasz Szafranski, ‘Rock'n'Roll Eddie’, Poland
  • EMERGING ARTISTS

David Gomez, director ‘Fosfeno’, Colombia

  • Clara Winter, director ‘Beyond Beach’, Germany
  • Miguel Ferraéz, director ‘Beyond Beach’, Mexico

4MA/FORMA

  • Daniel Cristoph Zimmermann, director ‘Walden’, Switzerland

CANADIAN FOCUS

  • Maxime Giroux, director "The Great Darkened Days”, Canada
  • Sylvain Corbeil, producer "The Great Darkened Days”, Canada
  • François Messier-Rheault, cinematographer “Ghost Town Anthology”, Canada
  • Philippe Lesage, director “Genesis”, Canada
  • Julia Ivanova,  director "My dads, my moms and me".

SCANDINAVIAN PANORAMA

  • Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon, director ‘Mihkel’, Iceland
  • Juha Lehtola, director ‘The Human Part’, Finland

MIDNIGHT SPECIAL

  • Lucas Heyne, director ‘Mope’, USA
  • Janaina Liesenfeld, actress ‘Yung’, Germany
  • Henning Gronkowski, director ‘Yung’, Germany
  • Anatol Nitschke, producer ‘Yung’, Germany

SPECIAL EVENTS

  • Annie Gisler, director ‘The Little Death’, Switzerland
  • Simon Jaquement, director ‘The Innocent’, Switzerland
  • Stéphane Blies, director ‘Zero Impunity’, France

BOAT MEETING

  • Dyveke Bjørkly Graver, producer, Norway
  • Jonas Matzow Gulbrandsen, director, Norway
  • Yifat Prestelnik, producer, Israel
  • Ram Nehari, director, Israel
  • Yair Grinberg, scriptwriter, Israel
  • Taras Dron, director, Ukraine
  • Anamaria Antoci, producer, Romania
  • James Olivier, co-writer, the United Kingdom
  • Serge Ioan Celebidachi, director and writer, France
  • Irma Puzauskaite, producer, Lithuania
  • Lukas Trimonis, director, Lithuania
  • Yida Wang, director, China Jingbo Liu, producer, China

UKRAINIAN PREMIERS

  • Oleksandr Shapiro, director, Ukraine
  • Anna Butkevych, actress, Ukraine

NATIONAL COMPETITION

  • Polina Moshenska, Director of the "Giorgos and Polya”, Ukraine, Greece
  • Vlad Krasinskiy, Director of the "FOMO", Ukraine
  • Oleksiy Radinsky Director of the "Facade Colour: Blue", Ukraine
  • Maria Stoianova, Director of the "Above the Styx", Ukraine
  • Nastya Feschuk, Director of the "Young but it will pass", Ukraine
  • Marina Stepanska, Director of the "Deasturated", Ukraine
  • Ksenya Kravtsova, Director of the "Lifer", Ukraine
  • Vitalii Kikot Director of the, "Man with a Photo Camera", Ukraine
  • Kateryna Gornostai, Director of the "Crocodile", Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Fraze-Frazenko, Director of the "Psychro", Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Bubnov, Director of the "The Cord", Ukraine
  • Mykyta Lyskov, Director of the "Deep Love", Ukraine
  • Nataliya Davydenko, Director of the "Somewhere Near. The Story of a School Break", Ukraine
  • Maryana Buryma, Director of the "The Son", Ukraine
  • Roman Volosevich, Director of the "Beasts" Ukraine
  • Kate Voznytsya, Director of the "Petrivka-requiem" Ukraine
  • Denys Halushko, Director of the "Gravity" Ukraine
  • Anna Sobolevska, Director of the "Eternity" Ukraine
  • Dekel Berenson, Director of the "Anna" Ukraine, Israel, UK
  • Marina Roshchyna, Director of the "In Joy", Ukraine
  • Denys Spolitak, Director of the "Döner", Ukraine
  • Pavlo Ostrikov, Director of the "Mia Donna", Ukraine
  • Anzhelika Ustymenko, Director of the "Margot", Ukraine
  • Diana Horban, Director of the "The Normal", Ukraine